Vietnam Visa Expert

Tiếng Việt Tiếng Việt    English English

Residence Card

You have name on the business licenseMonday, 04/07/2016 15:07

A Temporary Residence Card acts as proof of identity, and as an entry visa in order to travel within, and in and out of, Vietnam.

You are ownerThursday, 16/06/2016 15:06

A Temporary Residence Card acts as proof of identity, and as an entry visa in order to travel within, and in and out of, Vietnam.

The Temporary residence card dossier for Spouse and childrenWednesday, 21/10/2015 17:10
The Great news for foreigners who are Spouse (Wife, Husband), parents and  children of Vietnamese citizens.
You can obtain 2, 3 years temporary residence card. (You don’t need to have work permit, don’t need have to be owner in Vietnamese company). You only need to have a married certificate in Vietnam; and then you and your children can obtain a temporary residence card with the procedure easily.
It is new service from Vietnam visa expert – Sunviet
You have work permitFriday, 25/09/2015 15:09

A Temporary Residence Card acts as proof of identity, and as an entry visa in order to travel within, and in and out of, Vietnam.

Temporary Residence Cards (TRC) are valid for one to two years, with a duration of at least one month less than expiration of passport. TRCs will not be issued to a person with a passport with a validity of less than one year.

Temporary Residence CardThursday, 02/07/2015 14:07

Temporary resident card (TRC) will act as a valid residence proof granted to foreign citizens who are eligible for temporary residence in Vietnam.

Temporary resident card is also considered a long-term Vietnam visa granted to foreigners having investors in work permits, being Vietnam, or foreigners’ immediate family members 
Temporary resident card varies in validity duration, ranging from a minimum of 1 year to a maximum of 3 years. Foreigners possessing a temporary resident card don’t have to apply for Vietnam visas within the card’s validity duration.

CASES ELIGIBLE FOR GRANT OF TEMPORARY RESIDENT CARDS

- Foreigners being members of Board of Managers, Board of Management; General Managers or members of Board of Directors 
- Foreigners whose names included in business license, or joint-venture investment license
- Foreigners possessing work permits which are valid within a period of 1 year or more.

 

 

Recommended on

  • trip advisor
  • lonely planet
  • travel blog
  • travel fish
  • Travelocity
  • Facebook
HEAD - HO CHI MINH OFFICE
5th Floor, Lam Giang Tower, 167-173 Tran Hung Dao st,
Co Giang Ward, Dist 1, Hochiminh City

REP - HANOI OFFICE
5th Floor (Office Building), 18 No - Yen Ninh Street, Ba Dinh District.

OUR FANPAGE
https://www.facebook.com/Sunviet/

Tel : (+84 28) 2 2 374 842
Mail : visa@sunviettravel.com
Hotlines: (+84) 912 565 368